Team Name | Head Coach | Asst Coach | Asst Coach |
2B Ireland | Ian O'Neal | C.J. Hacker | Arvin Iracheta-Vellve |
2B England | Dan Tarrant | Matt Langione | |
2B France | John Janco | Emile Delcourt | |
2B Spain | Mike Spicer | James Montani | |
2B Netherlands | Jon Blotner | Justin Segalini | Justin Sussman |
2B USA | Mike Swackhamer | Ashley Delahunty | |
2B Brazil | Sokol Cukali | Pete Lisowsky | |
2B Italy | Jon Bull | Andrew Byrne |
Schedule (revised 4/12/24)
2nd Grade Boys Schedule | ||||
TEAMS | GAME DATE/TIME | PLAYING FIELD | REFEREE 1 | REFEREE 2 |
WEEK 1 (CANCELED) | ||||
2B Ireland vs. 2B England | Sun, 4/7/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | ||
2B France vs. 2B Spain | Sun, 4/7/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | ||
2B Netherlands vs. 2B USA | Sun, 4/7/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | ||
2B Brazil vs. 2B Italy | Sun, 4/7/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | ||
WEEK 2 | ||||
2B Ireland vs. 2B Italy | Sun, 4/21/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Eli Wember | Grant Colavincenzo |
2B France vs. 2B Brazil | Sun, 4/21/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Matthew Summers | Bright Zhang |
2B USA vs. 2B Spain | Sun, 4/21/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Will Reinsmith | Teddy Wodetzki |
2B England vs. 2B Netherlands | Sun, 4/21/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Maisie Crissman | Avery Andrews |
WEEK 3 | ||||
2B Brazil vs. 2B Ireland | Sun, 4/28/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Dylan Peak | Daphne Koenig |
2B Netherlands vs. 2B France | Sun, 4/28/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | William Gailun | Jasmine Guan |
2B USA vs. 2B England | Sun, 4/28/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Benjamin Coulombe | Lucas Chou |
2B Italy vs. 2B Spain | Sun, 4/28/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Nate Miller | Declan Lacey |
WEEK 4 | ||||
2B England vs. 2B France | Sun, 5/5/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Leah Cramer | Madelyn Sisitsky |
2B Italy vs. 2B Netherlands | Sun, 5/5/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Sophie Wang | Jai Roalsen |
2B USA vs. 2B Ireland | Sun, 5/5/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Bright Zhang | Anton Kiehl |
2B Spain vs. 2B Brazil | Sun, 5/5/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Riley Goodrich | Fed Bernal |
WEEK 5 | ||||
2B Ireland vs. 2B France | Sun, 5/12/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Maya Lee | Zoe Sebaratnam |
2B England vs. 2B Brazil | Sun, 5/12/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Mila Domenicone | Brendan Manning |
2B Netherlands vs. 2B Spain | Sun, 5/12/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Drew Bayliss | Emre Cinar |
2B USA vs. 2B Italy | Sun, 5/12/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Sophie Wang | Madelyn Sisitsky |
WEEK 6 | ||||
2B Spain vs. 2B England | Sun, 5/19/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Grant Colavincenzo | Adam Jablow |
2B Ireland vs. 2B Netherlands | Sun, 5/19/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Declan Lacey | Benjamin Coulombe |
2B Brazil vs. 2B USA | Sun, 5/19/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Nate Miller | Matthew Summers |
2B Italy vs. 2B France | Sun, 5/19/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Teddy Wodetzki | Jai Roalsen |
WEEK 7 | ||||
2B Spain vs. 2B Ireland | Sun, 6/2/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | William Gailun | Alysse Edmonds |
2B France vs. 2B USA | Sun, 6/2/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Avery Andrews | Lucas Chou |
2B England vs. 2B Italy | Sun, 6/2/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Dylan Peak | Eli Wember |
2B Netherlands vs. 2B Brazil | Sun, 6/2/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Will Reinsmith | Emre Cinar |
WEEK 8 (Make-Up Week) | ||||
2B Ireland vs. 2B England | Sun, 6/9/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 1 | Drew Bayliss | Anton Kiehl |
2B France vs. 2B Spain | Sun, 6/9/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 2 | Fed Bernal | Eric Tan |
2B Netherlands vs. 2B USA | Sun, 6/9/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 3 | Brendan Manning | Arsh Romee |
2B Brazil vs. 2B Italy | Sun, 6/9/24 - 3:30 PM | Sprague 4 Field 4 | Fiona Coogan | Jai Roalsen |